Capela
FC Famalicão
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 28, 1986 (38)
- Place of birth: Arouca
- Citizenship: Portugal
- Height: 1,88 m
- Position: Defensive Midfield
Detailed stats of Capela
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 14 | - | 1 | 3 / 1 / - | 1.061' | ||||
22/23 | Taça de Portugal | 3 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 126' | |||
21/22 | Taça de Portugal | 3 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 270' | |||
20/21 | Taça de Portugal | 2 | - | 1 | 1 / - / - | 109' | |||
19/20 | Taça de Portugal | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 120' | |||
18/19 | Taça de Portugal | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | |||
17/18 | Taça de Portugal | 1 | - | - | - / 1 / - | 109' | |||
15/16 | Taça de Portugal | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
13/14 | Taça de Portugal | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | |||
12/13 | Taça de Portugal | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 180' | |||
11/12 | Taça de Portugal | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 57' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 9/2/07 | A | Tondela | 0:2 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/23/07 | A | Rebordosa | 4:2 on pens | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/9/08 | H | (18.) | Paços Ferreira (17.) | 1:3 on pens | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
First Round | 8/30/09 | H | (18.) | Lousada (147.) | 3:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/13/09 | H | (65.) | Merelinense (9.) | 1:3 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/11/11 | A | (35.) | Arouca (80.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Third Round | 10/16/11 | H | (20.) | Aljustrelense (35.) | 1:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/20/11 | H | (10.) | Santa Maria (21.) | 1:0 | DM | 57' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/4/11 | H | (15.) | Coimbra (5.) | 2:5 AET | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/16/12 | H | (2.) | Sintrense (101.) | 5:1 AET | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Third Round | 10/21/12 | A | (2.) | Aliados Lordelo (92.) | 0:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/18/12 | H | (2.) | Leiria (26.) | 1:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/2/12 | A | (5.) | Gil Vicente (8.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/22/13 | H | (48.) | Nogueirense (30.) | 2:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Third Round | 10/20/13 | A | (16.) | Oriental (9.) | 4:6 on pens | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/10/13 | A | (31.) | Coimbra (24.) | 5:4 on pens | on the bench | |||||||||||
Third Round | 10/19/14 | H | (31.) | Tondela (24.) | 6:5 on pens | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/23/14 | H | (31.) | Desportivo Aves (24.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/17/14 | A | Gil Vicente | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/27/15 | A | Águeda | 0:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 10/17/15 | H | SC Braga | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 10/16/16 | A | Torreense | 2:0 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/24/17 | A | Lusitano FCV | 0:1 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 10/14/17 | H | Feirense | 3:4 on pens | DM | 87' | 109' | 109' | |||||||||
Second Round | 9/30/18 | A | Águeda | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/29/19 | A | Mortágua | 2:3 AET | RB | 120' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 10/19/19 | H | Gil Vicente | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 10/10/20 | A | Esp. Lagos | 1:3 | 4' | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 11/23/20 | H | Marítimo | 2:3 AET | DM | 1 | 105' | 105' | |||||||||
Second Round | 9/26/21 | A | Maria da Fonte | 0:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 10/17/21 | A | Castelo Branco | 1:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/19/21 | H | Portimonense | 0:3 | CB | 83' | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 10/2/22 | A | Fabril Barreiro | 2:6 | 11' | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 10/15/22 | H | Oriental | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/9/22 | H | Camacha | 3:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 1/11/23 | H | Beira-Mar | 2:0 | DM | 83' | 25' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/8/23 | H | FC Porto | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 17, Starting eleven: 11, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |