Berhan Deniz
Samsunspor U19
U19 Süper Lig League level: Youth league Joined: Aug 4, 2020 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2028
U19 Süper Lig League level: Youth league Joined: Aug 4, 2020 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2028
samsunspor.com.tr
- Date of birth/Age: Nov 25, 2004 (19)
- Place of birth: Samsun
- Citizenship: Türkiye
- Position: Centre-Forward
Stats of Berhan Deniz
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 15 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 871' | ||
U19 Süper Lig | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 770' | ||
Türkiye Kupasi | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 98' | ||
Süper Lig | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | 12/5/23 | H | Tokat B. Plevne | 3:0 | CF | 1 | 17' | ||||||||||
Fifth Round | 1/17/24 | A | Alanyaspor | 1:3 AET | CF | 2 | 57' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/6/24 | A | Karagümrük | 2:1 | CF | 24' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/13/23 | A | (8.) | Sivasspor (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/21/23 | H | (15.) | Fenerbahce (1.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/27/23 | A | (17.) | Kayserispor (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/16/23 | A | (15.) | Galatasaray (2.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/23/23 | A | (16.) | Antalyaspor (12.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/29/23 | H | (17.) | Gaziantep FK (16.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/8/23 | A | (18.) | C. Rizespor (6.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/22/23 | H | (19.) | Basaksehir (17.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/29/23 | A | (19.) | Ankaragücü (11.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/4/23 | H | (19.) | Hatayspor (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 11/8/23 | H | (13.) | Istanbulspor (20.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/12/23 | A | (19.) | Pendikspor (15.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/26/23 | H | (19.) | Besiktas (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/2/23 | A | (18.) | Adana Demirspor (4.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/9/23 | H | (18.) | Kasimpasa (9.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/21/23 | H | (17.) | Konyaspor (18.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/25/23 | A | (18.) | Alanyaspor (13.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 1/6/24 | H | (17.) | Karagümrük (15.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 1/11/24 | A | (17.) | Trabzonspor (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 1/14/24 | H | (15.) | Sivasspor (11.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 1/21/24 | A | (15.) | Fenerbahce (1.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 1/25/24 | H | (14.) | Kayserispor (12.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 1/29/24 | A | (14.) | Istanbulspor (20.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 2/2/24 | H | (16.) | Galatasaray (2.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 2/12/24 | H | (12.) | Antalyaspor (7.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 2/18/24 | A | (12.) | Gaziantep FK (16.) | 1:1 | CF | 3' | ||||||||||
27 | 2/23/24 | H | (11.) | C. Rizespor (7.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 3/3/24 | A | (13.) | Basaksehir (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 3/10/24 | H | (11.) | Ankaragücü (16.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 3/17/24 | A | (12.) | Hatayspor (15.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 4/4/24 | H | (12.) | Pendikspor (19.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 4/13/24 | A | (12.) | Besiktas (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 4/20/24 | H | (12.) | Adana Demirspor (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 4/27/24 | A | (13.) | Kasimpasa (6.) | 1:0 | Inguinal hernia | |||||||||||
35 | 5/4/24 | H | (12.) | Trabzonspor (3.) | 3:1 | Inguinal hernia | |||||||||||
36 | 5/12/24 | A | (12.) | Konyaspor (14.) | 3:0 | Inguinal hernia | |||||||||||
37 | 5/18/24 | H | (12.) | Alanyaspor (7.) | 1:1 | Inguinal hernia | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 4 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/26/23 | A | Konyaspor U19 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | 9/2/23 | H | Alanyaspor U19 | 5:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | 9/16/23 | A | Trabzonspor U19 | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | 9/23/23 | H | Fenerbahce U19 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 10/21/23 | A | Altinordu U19 | 0:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 10/28/23 | H | Istanbul U19 | 4:2 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | 11/4/23 | A | Sivasspor U19 | 0:7 | CF | 1 | 79' | ||||||||||
9 | 11/25/23 | H | Giresunspor U19 | 1:2 | CF | 45' | |||||||||||
10 | 12/2/23 | A | Boluspor U19 | 1:1 | CF | 90 + 3' | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 12/9/23 | H | Eyüpspor U19 | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 1/13/24 | H | Konyaspor U19 | 1:2 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
13 | 1/27/24 | A | Alanyaspor U19 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | 2/3/24 | H | Trabzonspor U19 | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 2/21/24 | A | Fenerbahce U19 | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 3/8/24 | H | Altinordu U19 | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 3/30/24 | A | Istanbul U19 | 2:3 | CF | 23' | |||||||||||
19 | 4/6/24 | H | Sivasspor U19 | 1:0 | CF | 1 | 63' | ||||||||||
20 | 4/13/24 | A | Giresunspor U19 | 1:4 | CF | 1 | 20' | ||||||||||
21 | 4/20/24 | H | Boluspor U19 | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
22 | 4/27/24 | A | Eyüpspor U19 | 1:2 | Inguinal hernia | ||||||||||||
Squad: 12, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 5/2/24 | A | Basaksehir U19 | 1:0 | Inguinal hernia | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 5/6/24 | H | Basaksehir U19 | 4:0 | Inguinal hernia | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 5/10/24 | A | Galatasaray U19 | 4:6 on pens | Inguinal hernia | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/13/24 | A | Trabzonspor U19 | 3:2 | Inguinal hernia | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 4 |