Atlético Saguntino
Segunda Federación - Grupo III
League level:
Fourth Tier
Table position:
14
In league since:
2 years
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 26.6
- Foreigners: 3 13.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Nou Camp de Morvedre 2.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo III 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1.71 | 18:16 | - |
Away record | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0.76 | 14:26 | 257 |
Overall balance | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 1.24 | 32:42 | 128 |
Segunda Federación - Grupo III
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | Manresa (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (17.) | Penya Deportiva (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:2 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (15.) | Badalona Futur (1.) | 5-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Lleida Esportiu (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
5 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (15.) | RCD Espanyol B (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
6 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 11:00 AM | A | (14.) | Formentera (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
7 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Torrent (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | Sant Andreu (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.841 | 3:1 | |
9 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | CE Andratx (7.) | 5-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | Penya Indep. (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
11 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (10.) | Cerdanyola FC (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | CE Europa (4.) | 5-4-1 | 1.525 | 4:0 | |
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | Hércules CF (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (14.) | CF La Nucía (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
15 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 5:15 PM | H | (13.) | Terrassa FC (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
16 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (10.) | Alzira (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
17 | Sun Jan 7, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (11.) | Valencia B (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (9.) | Manresa (10.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (10.) | Penya Deportiva (8.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
20 | Sat Jan 27, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | Badalona Futur (4.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | Lleida Esportiu (2.) | 5-3-2 | 1:0 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | RCD Espanyol B (14.) | 5-3-2 | 2:1 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | Formentera (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (12.) | Torrent (6.) | 5-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (11.) | Sant Andreu (5.) | 5-4-1 | 0:2 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (14.) | CE Andratx (9.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | Penya Indep. (16.) | 5-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | Cerdanyola FC (15.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (13.) | CE Europa (3.) | 5-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | Hércules CF (5.) | 5-4-1 | 3:0 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | CF La Nucía (18.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | Terrassa FC (6.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | Alzira (10.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
34 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | Valencia B (12.) | 5-4-1 | 0:0 |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo III 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Valencia B | 34 | 9 | 44 | |
12 | CE Andratx | 34 | -7 | 44 | |
13 | Formentera | 34 | -2 | 44 | |
14 | At. Saguntino | 34 | -10 | 42 | |
15 | Cerdanyola FC | 34 | -10 | 37 | |
16 | Penya Indep. | 34 | -20 | 34 | |
17 | Manresa | 34 | -18 | 27 |